Doñana Biological Station

Omitir vínculos de exploración
Home
Who Are We?
Contact
Site Map
ICTS
Field Notes
Sunday 25 June 2017 09:00:57 Omitir vínculos de exploración
ESPAÑOL
ENGLISH
      
 
      







Omitir vínculos de exploración.
















Omitir vínculos de exploración
Research Reports
Prizes
Top Papers and Authors
Omitir vínculos de exploración > Home > Who Are We? > Top Papers and Autors > Researchers with more than 100 citations   


EBD Researchers with more than 100 citations in the last two years according to WOS "Citation reports"1)

ResearcherFirst SCI articleh (2011)Total citations Citations 2010Citations 2011Citations/article
Angulo E20011454215215121,6
Bascompte J199232349368673544,6
Blas J19991557011415116,3
Cerda X198820117314017411,3
Delibes M197730285828332612,4
Don zar JA198929241128127814,7
Ferrer M198727196417720111,2
Figuerola J199523173528229815,4
Forero MG199525137616816219,1
Garamszegi LZ200018119821925416,0
Godoy JA198917121514415119,5
Green AJ198925228433937114,4
Herrera CM197644***621837239813,3
Hiraldo F197628232323425413,2
Jordano P198135392454061041,3
Leonard JA199821133524319522,4
Negro JJ,199127202526324211,4
Palomares F198822172419425012,2
Penteriani V19961989112114810,2
Potti J198726164911713814,9
Revilla E199923158827030536,4
Rico C199124141913815912,4
Sergio F199922113616219920,1
Serrano D199916***75412214216,5
Tella JL199331316935839018,6
Vil… M199227290960667529,2
Vila C199028218033029222,5



















































1) Query January 2012. WOS "Citation reports" 2) Citations per articles published 2002-2012 period 3) H includes all publications (i.e. SCI articles and others) cited in WOS










    Estación Biólogica de Doñana - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas - Apdo 1056 E - 41013 Sevilla
 Navegadores: Firefox 1.0 / Internet Explorer 6.0 / Netscape 7.01 
Resolución mínima: 800 x 600